Past Results

MEN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS NETT EVENT 2018

LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Wednesday Club

4BBB S/Ford

 Winner : F Nyambirayi and N Kuipa on 49 pts

Runner up: Grant and D Knox on 48 pts

 

Saturday Club

Winner :   V Ranchod h/c 18 on 47 pts

Runner : S Dzikiti h/c 16 on 41 pts

 

Saturday 03 November Results

Two Clubs 0-12 h/caps $9-00 per unit  Sibanda X 2 ,Horonga K  ,Zavery N 13-upwards $7-00 per unit  Chogumaira l ,Ngwaru DR ,Brandt D,Chabvamuperu S Nearest the pin 3  Abel Toronga (L Chogumaira ,G Scott ) Nearest the pin 17Gidion Toronga(I Mazambani )   Hidden Birdie...

Saturday 27 October 2018 Results

RESULTS MINOR PRIZES TWO CLUB   0-12 H/C $8-00 PER UNIT  Liu  ,Mukudu I ,Musumhiri M 13 UPWARDS $12-00 PER UNIT Chouhan BJ   Hidden Birdies $10-00 Madziva C(11)Liu (5)(9)(15)Shutt (4)(9)Mohamed R(5)Horonga K(2)Brandt (9)Naik RS(14)Sibanda V(11)Costa L(14)Esbach...

Wednesday 24 October 2018 Results

RESULTS MINOR PRIZES TWO CLUB 0-12     H/C   $-00 PER  Tsangamwe DC ,Zavery N 13-24   H/C   $-00 PER  Chibota K ,Mukwara E ,Muchochomi J ,Mwashita L                                                NEAREST THE PIN   3  Toronga G(Muchochomi ,Gotosa ) NEAREST THE PIN  17...

Wednesday 18 july 2018 results

LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS Seniorswinner : MN DODO h/c 23 net 150 Runner up: CLAUS SCHIRMER h/c 27 net 151 D Divisionwinner : SAMSON MANYONI h/c 22 nett 134 Runner : LIONEL MACHONA h/c 19 nett 142 C Divisionwinner : DOMINIC MUKUMBI h/c 16 nett 140 Runner : TAMI...

Wednesday 22 November 2017 Results

Wednesday 22 November 2017- `4BBB Stableford Proudly Sponsored the Club. M Gurira and K Horonga on 46pts L Matoushaya and AN Sibanda on 46pts C Madziva and A Murumbi on 46pts L Clever and Chigorimbo BC on 46pts P Katsamba and Chipamaunga on...

Saturday 18 November 2017 results

Saturday 18 November 2017 -4BBB Stableford Sponsored by the Club 1 R Bikoko and C Mumbire  on 48 pts 2 E Mushavi and L Mwashita  on 46 pts 3 O Sawadya and W Fungura  on 45 pts 4 J Masuku and K Shutt on 44 pts 5 A Makonese and M Gurira on...

Wednesday 15 November 2017 Results

Wednesday  15 November 2017 – 2 Ball Alliance Stablefod – Proudly sponsored by the Club -63 Players 1 MN Dodo and J Masuku on 79 pts 2 J James and F Muzuva on 76 pts 3 L Gwara and L Clever on 69pts 4 MN Kanyimo and A Murumbi on 68pts 5 P Ndhlovu and M Pondaponda on 68...

Saturday 11 November 2017 Results

Saturday 11 November 2017- individual Stabelford  Sponsored by Club 54 Players 1 G Jowa h/c 16 on 39pts 2 G Madanyaya h/c 14 on 38pts 3 G Muzenze h/c 9 on 37pts 4 S Chabvamuperu h/c 20 on 37pts 5 NR Naik h/c 10 on 37...

FEBRUARY MONTHLY MEDAL SPONSORED BY CBZ BANK

FEBRUARY MONTHLY MEDAL SPONSORED BY CBZ BANK The winners are: Championship Division Winner:               G Scott h/c 6 nett 74 Division B 7-12 Runner Up:         Charles John h/c 8 nett 73 Winner :               A Toronga h/c 12 nett 67 Division C 13-18 Runner...